Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Super Moderators www.desirulez.net
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Quahog
    Posts
    11,346

    Default Photoshop problem

    Follow us on Social Media





    I'm not sure if this is the right section, if it not please forgive me I have a small problem with photoshop. The Layer mask doesnt work anymore. I can make a Layer mask but when I paint with black over it, nothing happens

    I already uninstalled it and installed it again a couple of times but the problem is still there any.


    Have anybody some Idea how I can fix it??
    Do you know Richard Cheese?

  2. #2
    Winner - Roadies X!! www.desirulez.net
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    where i am ;) :P
    Posts
    1,237

    Default

    rasterize the layer and try masking ??
    dR's First and Current Longest reigning Cruiser Weight GFX Champion

    Championship held - 2


    http://www.desirulez.net/signaturepics/sigpic218367_1.gif

    Awards: Most Successful Gfx Cruiserweight Champion

  3. #3
    Super Moderators www.desirulez.net
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Quahog
    Posts
    11,346

    Default

    No it wont work



    But never mind I found out. Damn how emberrasing

    the blend mode for the Brush tool was somehow on overlay, set it back to normal now it works again
    Do you know Richard Cheese?

  4. #4
    Winner - Roadies X!! www.desirulez.net
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    where i am ;) :P
    Posts
    1,237

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by EidenAnderson View Post
    No it wont work



    But never mind I found out. Damn how emberrasing

    the blend mode for the Brush tool was somehow on overlay, set it back to normal now it works again

    dR's First and Current Longest reigning Cruiser Weight GFX Champion

    Championship held - 2


    http://www.desirulez.net/signaturepics/sigpic218367_1.gif

    Awards: Most Successful Gfx Cruiserweight Champion

  5. #5
    Winner - Roadies X!! www.desirulez.net
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    In my private jet
    Posts
    5,553

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by EidenAnderson View Post
    No it wont work



    But never mind I found out. Damn how emberrasing

    the blend mode for the Brush tool was somehow on overlay, set it back to normal now it works again


    ._.β$ţ ɨɲ ţh ώ๏яℓď._.


    On Vacation

    ✪єєℓ яєє тσ яєρ✪
    ╰☆╮ ╰☆╮ ╰☆╮

    *. .*


  6. #6
    dR Force!!! www.desirulez.net
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    La la la Island
    Posts
    8,728

    Default

    Didnt saw the thread before i knew the solution i did the same once . Sometimes there are some bugs with cracked version not happened to me in photoshop yet but many other softwares they do happen bugs and errors . But anyways who will waste money buying them just install new one



    It's Clobberin Time

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •